Betting tips: our latest free picks and profit

Here’s our record of free betting tips. You can verify all our picks on social media because we share them before the match starts.

Overall profit for our last 42 bets: €367

 

Latest picks:

EventPickOddStakeResult
Newcastle vs EvertonDraw3.6220
Konyaspor vs MalatyasporKonyaspor2.0825-25
Velez Mostar vs SlobodaVelez1.48209.6
England vs DenmarkEngland1.8130-30
France vs PortugalDraw3.352046
Armenia vs GeorgiaArmenia1.9120-20
Nacional vs BanguDraw3.8220-20
Korona kielce vs Odra OpoleKorona2.0320-20
Dep. Pasto vs Dep. CaliDraw3.152043
Piacenza vs LivornoDraw3.2420-20
Al Sadd vs Qatar scQatar sc1.962019.2
Besiktas vs GenclerbirligiBesiktas1.6325-25
Rennes vs ReimsRennes1.7520-20
Sevilla vs LevanteSevilla1.512010.20
Tijuana vs PueblaTijuana2.241518.6
Tanta vs Harasdraw2.7220-20
Brest vs AstanaAstana2.1220-20
Connahs Quay vs SarajevoSarajevo1.803023.58
parting vs innovationinnovation1.923027.6
Shaktar vs WolfsburgWolfsburg2.5520-20
G-Osaka vs Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki1.922018.4
Tottenham vs ArsenalArsenal2.9520-20
Irapetra Vs TrikalaTrikala2.582030.58
Dragons v Benetton TrevisoTreviso1.832016.27
Chelsea vs LiverpoolLay Liverpool2.586058.8
Benfica vs FamalicãoBoth teams score1.71107.1
Galatasaray vs MalatyasporGalatasaray1.512010.2
Lille vs Toulouse Lille1.602012
Dinamo Romprest Bucuresti – CS Unirea DejUnder 3.51.872017.4
Canada vs Puerto ricoCorrect Score 3-01.473014.1
Thiago Monteiro vs Cameron NorrieMonteiro2.261518.9
Juan Ignacio Londero vs Daniel EvansLondero3.9015-15
Sam Querrey vs Gregoire BarrereBarrere2.4515-15
Swindon vs HartleyHartley5.8520-20
Benfica vs AvesBoth teams to score2.773053.1
Herbert vs Rublev4-6 first set5.0030120
Sporting vs BelenensesSporting1.39207.8
thurman vs pacqiaoPacqiao1.919.1
Corinthians vs CSACorinthians1.414.1
Plzen vs OlomoucPlzen1.444.4
Levski Sofia vs AEK LarnacaLarnaca430
Paddy Gallagher vs Chris JenkinsGallagher3.00-10
Garagorri vs BandenayGaragorri1.919.1
Rochdale vs BoltonRochdale2.2512.5
Napoli vs BarcelonaBoth teams to score1.70-10
Overal Profit & Loss321.6

Free vs Paid betting tips

The way i see things, there is no need for someone to pay for a tipster service. There, i said it!

I have nothing against those who pay for it, i have nothing against those who sell it, but i just don’t see a need for it.

And the reason is actually very simple: there are lots of good tipsters out there that provide their tips for free on platforms like twitter. In fact i believe there is more quality nowadays with free tipsters that paid ones.

Free tipsters just give you their opinion and are happy when people make money out of it. While paid tipsters are more focused on convincing you they are good then on actually being good!

If you feel the need to pay for such services, my advice to you is: ask for a free trial! A good tipster will provide you with tips for a period of time if they have nothing to hide.

One other advantage from free tipsters is that you can easily check their track record without spending a dime and after a testing period you can then start placing some wagers based on their tips!

Betting tips from pseudo traders

We’ve been seeing a lot of pseudo tipsters sharing their tips after the game result. Don’t fall for these scammers trying to make you pay for a premium service, only for you to find out that their service is not that good!

Our tips will always be free and shared before the start of the game. We actually share them the moment after we place the bet.

How we find valuable betting opportunities

Finding value takes some practice. I suggest you start using a surebets tool and you’ll start seeing where value come from.

 

Please note that we use decimal odds, if you need another format please use a tool such as Odds Converter.

Read this article on tips to become a successful bettor for additional info.

You can find us on Twitter, Instagram and Facebook.